Ensemble Placement 2019-20

Shades of Blue Jazz Band 2019-20

 

First Name Last Name Position
Niles Streeter Alto Saxophone 1 (Section Leader)
Sarah Ake Alto Saxophone 2
Josh Phillips Tenor Sax 1
Paris Wagner Tenor Sax 2
Gavin Prater Tenor Sax 2
Jacob Lewis Baris Sax 1
Hunter Desmond Trumpet 1
Patrick Cross Trumpet 1
John Watson Trumpet 2 (Section Leader)
Ja’Cori Richardson Trumpet 2
Sam Carey Trumpet 3
Adam Faison Trumpet 4
Nathan Garrett Trumpet 4
Wyatt Francis Trombone 1 (Section Leader)
Lindsey Allen Trombone 2
Zac Conley Trombone 3
Wesley McDaniel Trombone 3
JP Aufdemorte Trombone 4
Nathan Hornsby Guitar
Sam Harrison Piano
John Evans Bass Guitar
Josiah Mwangota Drums (Section Leader)
Wade Coleman Drums
Evan Hemphill Auxiliary Percussion

Chamber Winds 2019-20

 

First Name Last Name Position
Janna Ren Piccolo
Sarah Voorhees Flute, Principal
Cecelia Pagan Flute
Lauren Gurganus Flute
Katie Miles Flute
MaryAlyce Cornett Flute
Amber Miranda Flute
Emily Zhang Oboe, Principal
Sarah Ake Oboe
Natalie Plourde English Horn
Gavin Prater Bassoon, Principal
Duncan Selle Bassoon
Hannah Beth Gosnell Bassoon
Megan Amrine Clarinet, Principal
Riley Luthin Clarinet
Tillman Ford Clarinet
Keeley Thompson Clarinet
Jayden Rhodes Clarinet
Paris Wagner Clarinet
Allison Smith Clarinet
Logan Denson Clarinet
Jazzmin Pride Bass Clarinet, Principal
Jacob Lewis Bass Clarinet
Niles Streeter Alto Saxophone, Principal
Ava Bierley Alto Saxophone
Nick Obregon Alto Saxophone
Josh Phillips Tenor Saxophone
Dominique Thomas Bari Saxophone
John Wilson Trumpet, Principal
John Watson Trumpet
Zaim Nilgiriwala Trumpet
Hunter Desmond Trumpet
Ja’Cori Richardson Trumpet
Rachel Morris Trumpet
Sophie Mayhew Horn, Principal
Adam Faison Horn
Nathan Plourde Horn
Rebecca Copeland Horn
Wyatt Francis Trombone, Principal
Connor Bell Trombone
Lindsay Allen Trombone
Zac Conley Trombone
Noah Shively Bass Trombone
JP Aufdemorte Euphonium, Principal
Morgan Kern Euphonium
Alex Laney Euphonium
Michael Chen Tuba, Principal
Ramsey El-Fallah Tuba
John Evans Bass
Sarah Yi Piano
Williams Baker Percussion
Clayton Burdett Percussion
Sarah Haddin Percussion
Andrew Hunter Percussion
Josiah Mwangota Percussion
Savannah Wasko Percussion

Symphonic Winds 2019-20

 

First Name Last Name Position
German Krumins Piccolo
Angel Vu Flute, Principal
Sarah Chen Flute
Shelby West Flute
Shay Howard Flute
Nicole Taylor Oboe, Principal
Autumn Harper Oboe
Vickie Kim Oboe
Kevin Sanchez Clarinet, Principal
Shahab Montazam Clarinet
Kiron Reid Clarinet
Dextiny Young Clarinet
Je Tori Samples Clarinet
David Bojan Clarinet
Jase Tabor Clarinet
Yemaria Walker Clarinet
Ashari Welch Bass Clarinet, Principal
Abeni Perkins Bass Clarinet
AP Wilson Alto Saxophone, Principal
Bre Dunn Alto Saxophone
Miriam Gunnells Alto Saxophone
Ret Trewhella Tenor Saxophone
Chase Tilashalski Tenor Saxophone
Patrick Cross Trumpet, Principal
Veronica Ellis Trumpet
Justice Hicks Trumpet
Will Conlon Trumpet
Nathan Garrett Trumpet
Makendra Wright Trumpet
Lorenzo Garcia Trumpet
Jordan Todd Trumpet
Rosa Valentin Horn, Principal
Cannon Shaw Horn
Yohan Kim Horn
Sam Carey Horn
Haugen Woodard Trombone, Principal
Nathan Hornsby Trombone
Riley Dinsmore Trombone
Jared Strong Trombone
George Tims Trombone
Wesley McDaniel Euphonium, Principal
Tyler Young Euphonium
Braeden Mayhew Euphonium
Donovan Porter Tuba, Principal
Gavin Zhao Tuba
Matthew Langston Percussion, Principal
Wade Coleman Percussion
Sydney Hewitt Percussion
Zoey Swalley Percussion
Charlie Williams Percussion

Concert Band 2019-20

 

First Name Last Name Position
Erin Oliver Flute, Principal
Nicole Lober Flute
Maddie Pope Flute
Briana Faison Flute
Michael Rich Oboe, Principal
CeAria Ford Clarinet, Principal
Spencer Hamilton Clarinet
Avery Deberry Clarinet
Na Jay Rogers Clarinet
Scot Shepherd Clarinet
Amari Holland Clarinet
Azaria Lesley Clarinet
Chloe Hill Clarinet
Matthew Harkins Clarinet
Zoe Davison Clarinet
Luke Belmont Bass Clarinet, Principal
Sophie Hunt Bass Clarinet
Nick Eskew Alto Saxophone, Principal
Jason Turney Alto Saxophone
Azariah Miller Tenor Saxophone
Brandon Holifield Trumpet, Principal
Alicia Walker Trumpet
Matthew Hughes Trumpet
Carly Wolsoncroft Trumpet
John White Trumpet
Luke Williamson Trumpet
Allen Louis Jeune Trumpet
Braylen Smith Trumpet
Colby Koss Horn, Principal
Lyrique Jones Horn
Hume Gordan Horn
Jayden Watson Trombone, Principal
Ben Campbell Trombone
Ben Roberts Trombone
Akira Thompson Trombone
Clifton Stimpson Trombone
Jackson Taylor Trombone
Belaija Mickels Trombone
Iziah Lavender Trombone
Matthew Willard Euphonium, Principal
Dylan Neal Euphonium
Nicole Black Euphonium
Alex Rhodes Euphonium
Kamlyn Hall Euphonium
Garrison Jordan Tuba, Principal
Molley Williams Tuba
Ben Taylor Tuba
Kaylee Chumley Tuba
Evan Hemphill Percussion, Principal
Landon Daniel Percussion
Christopher Haddin Percussion
Christian Parker Percussion
Kaden Ray Percussion